My Top Ten
1. Doctor Who
2. Sliders ( first three seasons )
3. Star Trek
4. Battlestar Galactica ( new )
5. Primeval
6. Stargate
7. Firefly
8. The Invisible Man ( Quicksilver gland i want one )
9. Torchwood
10. Farscape
I have many more but ten is the standard.
Honorable mentions
Buffy/ Angel / Dark Angel / Twilight Zone / Outer Limits / V
|